MAY 6-9, 2019
BEIJING INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION CENTER ● CHINA
Current Location: WCSB9 > Introduction
 
Introduction
Organization Media Partners Previous Events Download
Sponsors  
Exhibitors  
Participate Companies  
Anglo American
Anglo American Platinum(Rustenburg Platinum Mines (PTY) LTD)
BHP
GLENCORE
Glencore Nikkelverk
BASF Catalyst LLC
CSIRO Mineral Resources
CSIRO Minerals / Centre for Sustainable Resource Processin
Bureau Veritas
Intertek
A. H. KNIGHT (JINLING) CO., LTD.
Alfred H Knight International Limited
BGRIMM Technology Group
Zijin Mining Group Co., Ltd.
Yunnan Copper Nonferrous Metals Co., Ltd.
Nanjing SilverMicro Lead-Zinc Mining Co., Ltd.
Jinchuan Group Co.,Ltd.
DAYE NONFERROUS METALS GROUP HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Tongling Nonferrous Metals Group Co., Ltd.
China Certification & Inspection Co., Ltd.
Henan Zhongyuan Gold Smelter limited liability company
Zhuzhou Smelting Group Co., Ltd.
Jilin Zijin Copper Co., Ltd.
Chifeng Yunnan Copper Nonferrous Metals Co., Ltd.
Government of Canada, Grain Research Laboratory, Canadian Grain Commission
Hawaii Department of Health
Camborne School of Mines, University of Exeter
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
University of Johannesburg
University of Puerto Rico, Mayagüez Campus
University of Sao Paulo
University of the Witwatersrand
Grenoble Alpes University
LUT University
The University of Newcsatle, Australia
Recinto Universitario de Mayaguez
School of Mining Engineering, University of the Witwatersrand
FLSmidth
HERZOG
ITECA SOCADEI
IMP Group (Pty) Ltd
SPECTRO Analytical Instruments GmbH
Scott Technology Ltd
Agilent
Bruker technology co.,LTD.
Metrohm
CASPEO
J&C Bachmann GmbH
Francis Pitard Sampling Consultants
Tecpromin S.A.
EnviroStat, Inc.
Eramet Ideas
UMICORE FINANCIAL SERVICES SA
UNIFAL-MG
AGORATEK International Consultants Inc
Ocean Partners UK Limited
Petrichor Concepts
Innovative Metallurgical Products (IMP)
Materials Sampling & Consulting Pty Ltd
Mineral Stats Inc
MULTOTEC PROCESS EQUIPMENT PTY LTD
ATV, consultant
Heath and Sherwood
Scantech International Pty Ltd
Clean Carbon
Lime &Sampling Engineering Solutions SpA
Snowden Mining Industry Consultants Pty Ltd
Departamento de Engenharia de Minas
LKAB
CNMC Chifeng Fubang Copper Co.,Ltd.
Luoning Zijin Gold Smelting Co., Ltd
Zhejiang Fuye Group Co., Ltd.
Quality Inspection Center of Liangshan Mining Industry Co., LTD (Kunpeng Company)
Shandong Humon Smelting Co., Ltd.
Tazhong Mining Co.,Ltd.
China Aluminum Southeast Copper Co., Ltd.
China Nonferrous Metal Industry's Forfign Engineering And Construction Co,Ltd
Baosteel Resources Holding (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Chifeng Mountain Jinruipeng Trading Co., Ltd.
Chuxiong Dianzhong Non-ferrous Metals Co.,Ltd.
Yimen Copper Co-,LTD
YUNNAN GERMANIUM
Tori County Songquan Pigeon Cave Gold Development Co., Ltd.
Jiangxi Naipu Mining Machinery And New Materials CO.,LTD.
Central South University,Chemistry and chemical engineering
Tianjin University
Xiamen University
Beijing University of Chemical Technology
Guangxi University
China building materials inspection and certification group co. LTD
China Certification & Inspection Anhui Co., Ltd.
China Certification & Inspection Guangxi Co., Ltd.
Nanjing soil research institute,Chinese academy of sciences
China Society of Inspection and Quarantine,CSIQ
National nickel and cobalt advanced materials engineering research center
Testing Center of Changchun Gold Research Institute Co., Ltd.
State key laboratory of green building materials,China building materials association
State key laboratory of Marine environmental science (xiamen university)
Institute of agricultural quality standards and testing technologyChinese academy of agricultural sciences
Institute of geophysics and geochemical exploration, Chinese academy of geological sciences
Guizhou?Central?Laboratory?of?Geology?and?Mineral?Resources (GuiZhou?Province?Quality?Supervise?Proof-test?Station?of?Gold,?Minerals?&?Jewelry)
HENAN NONFEROUS METALS GEOLOGICAL EXPLORATION INSTITUTE
Shenyang geological survey center, China geological survey
Baotou Research Institute of Rare Earths
Northwest Institute For Nonferrous Metal Research
Liaoning geological survey
Changsha mining and metallurgical research institute co. LTD
Hefei mineral resources supervision and testing center
Guangdong Industrial Analysis and Testing Center
Inspection & Testing Management Center of Yunnan Copper Co., Ltd.
Baosteel co. LTD,Production management department,Testing analysis testing center
Fujian Zijin Mining and Metallurgy Testing Technology Co,Ltd
Beijing deyan technology co. LTD
Beijing HaiGuang instrument co., LTD.
Beijing tanmo quality inspection technology co.,LTD.
NCS TESTING TECHNOLOGY CO.,Ltd
Qingdao Highest Electromechanical S&T Development
Qingdao Yosion Labtech Co.,LTD.
ZHN Precious metals testing Co.,Ltd
Yinchuan Dongfang Pneumatic Transport Equipment Co., Ltd
TEMA SIEBTECHNIK
Jiangxi Nerin Precious Metals Technology Co.,Ltd.
JINDUICHENG MOLYBDENUM GROUP CO.,LTD.
SDICJinchengMetallurgyCo.,Ltd
NCS Testing Technology Co., Ltd.
BAOTOU Research Institute of Rare Earths
Sino-platinum Metals CO.,Ltd
Anhui youjin guanhua new material technology co. LTD
Lingbao hongsheng mineral products co. LTD
Zijin copper co. LTD
Western mining group co. LTD
Sandioss
QINGDAO YOSION LABTECH CO., LTD.
Shenyang longji electromagnetic technology co. LTD
AHCOF HOLDINGS CO.,LTD
Yantai Jinpeng Mining Machinery Co., Ltd
Zhejiang wolong nonferrous metals co. LTD
Wanbao Mining Ltd.
ORE Research & Exploration Pty Ltd
Kunming daxin trading co. LTD
KHE Consulting
Fushun Hankin Aoniu Mining Co.Ltd
RUISHENBAO ANALYTICAL (ShangHai) CO.,LTD
Mitra testing technology (tianjin) co. LTD
YUNNAN CHIHONG Zn&Ge CO.,LTD
HENAN JINLI GOLD AND LEAD GROUP CO.,LTD.
Dalian Shangfeng Flotation Reagents Co.Ltd
Jiangxi copper co. LTD. Guixi smelting plant
Beijing xuxin shengke instrument equipment co. LTD
China Certification & Inspection Group Anhui Co.,Ltd.
Participating companies  
 
Organization

Hosted by:

 BGRIMM Technology Group

Organizer:

 BGRIMM MTC Technology Co., Ltd.

 Unismart Events Ltd.


WCSB9 Organizing Committee

Chairman: Han Long

Vice Chairman: Zhan Kai

Senior Consultant: Ralph Homes, Sun Chuanyao

Secretary General of the Organizing CommitteeL Li Huachang

Deputy Secretary General of the Organizing Committee:

Roy Xu, Yu Li, Lu Shuoshi, Bai Lan


Academic Committee:

Chairman: Wang Haizhou

Members:  

Ralph Homes, Yu Ruqin, Wu Shuqi, Simon Dominy, Kim Esbensen, Ana Chieregati, Karin Engström, Claudia Paoletti, Rodolfo Romañach, Oscar Dominguez, Philippe Davin, Elke Thisted, Trevor Bruce, Francis Pitard, Dominique François‐Bongarçon, Dick Minnitt, Pentti Minkkinen, Geoff Lyman


Supporters:

 China Association for Instrumental Analysis, CAIA

 China Mining Association, CMA

 The Chinese Society for Metals, CSM

 
Contact us
Unismart Events Ltd
Tel: +86 10 6446 5066
Fax: +86 10 6446 6038
Email: info@chinamining-expo.org
Follow us
Hosted by
BGRIMM - Beijing General Research Institute of Mining & Metallurgy
Organizer
MTC Technology Co., Ltd.      Unismart Events Ltd.
Copyright The 9th World Conference on Sampling and Blending (All Rights Reserved)